Print Product Literature

White Oil

Vega White oil technical grades are formulated from highly refined hydroteated oils which are odorless and colorless.  Vega White oils are suitable for use in process requiring clear, transparent oil.

They find extensive usage in textile processing (non-staining applications), perfume and cosmetic industries, several oil based formulations, hair oils etc.

Vega White oils are available in Flexi Containers from USA, Europe, and UAE.

Available Grades:

WO 1020: White Oil Technical Grade, ISO VG 10

WO 15: White Oil Technical Grade, ISO VG 15

WO 22: White Oil Technical Grade, ISO VG 22

WO 1020, Oil: Typical Specifications
CHARACTERISTIC UNIT METHOD RESULTS
Appearance Visual A colourless, transparent, oily liquid
Kinematic viscosity at 40 °C cSt ASTM D445 9.53
Flash Point, COC ° C ASTM D 92 145
Density @ 20°C kg/dm3 ASTM D4052 0.813 Min
Pour Point ° C ISO 3016 -15 Min